DLW Varanasi Trade Apprentice Merit List 2018


Indian Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi 

Various Trade Apprentice ITI & Non-ITI Recruitment 2018

Free Job Alert

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 08/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/11/2018 Till 04:45 PM.
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 09/11/2018
  • Merit List: Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through DD in Favor (“Principal Financial Advisor / DLW, Varanasi”) Payable At Varanasi.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 374

CategoryGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
ITI15281452230015-22 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Passed with 50% Marks & ITI in Related Trade.
Non ITI372012057415- 22 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Passed with 50% Marks
Trade Wise Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameCategoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
Non ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI020103
Non ITI
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Non ITI
MechanistITI3418100567
Non ITI0804020115
Welder (G & E)ITI2312070345
Non ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
Non ITI0905030118

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Merit List / ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email