Jharkhand Groud-D Various Post Offline Form 2018, Admit Card Notice


Jharkhand Armed Police- 4

Group- D Recruitment 2018

Free Job Alert

Jharkhand Groud-D  has published a notification for the recruitment of Officers applicants for job vacancies.

Those applicants  who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Articles  & Apply Online For The Given link

Applicant  have to visit the  official website link
Jharkhand Groud-D and  click on the Button “APPLY ONLINE”

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Start : 01/09/2018Gen / OBC : Rs.0/-
Last Date Send Application Form : 24/09/2018SC / ST : Rs.0/-
Admit Card : Send By PostFemale : Rs.0/-
Exam Date : Available in Admit CardNo Application Fee

Vacancy Details Total Post : 530

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Daftari0400004
Cook77221449162
Water Carrier56141342125
Sweeper51151027103
Barber3106091869
Washer Man3615071767

Eligibility

Education QualificationAge Limit
Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School)
Exam From Jharkhand Board.
Age : 18- 25 Year
Age As on 01/01/2018
Extra Age As Per Rules.

Physical Standard

DetailsHeightChestWeightRunning
Male160 CMS81 CMSNA1.6 KM Run in 10 Minutes.
Female148 CMSNANA

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card Notice For CookClick Here
Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email