MPPSC State Service Exam & Forest Exam Main Exam Schedule / Admit Card


MPPSC State Service Exam & Forest Exam Main Exam Schedule / Admit Card

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission ( MPPCS )

State Service Examination | Forest Exam Admit Card 2018

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Starts (Main): 01/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online (Main): 31/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 08/01/2018
  • Last Date Correction: 10/01/2018
  • Exam Date: 18/02/2018 ( Prelim )
  • Pre Exam Result: Declared
  • Main Exam Schedule: 30 May 2018
  • Main Exam Form (Course Case Candidate) Start: 08/06/2018
APPLICATION FEE

  • General / Other State: 540/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : 290/-
  • Correction Charge: 50/-
  • Include Portal Charge: 40/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

 

State Forest Exam Physical Eligibility
Male

  • Height : 168 CMS
  • Chest : 84-89 CMS
Female

  • Height : 155 CMS
  • Chest: Not Applicable

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 308/-
Exam NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
State Service 201810226344020221-28 Yearas on 01/01/2018Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India
Assistant Forest Conservator ( Forest Service Exam )030101010621-28 Year as on 01/01/2018Bachelor Degree in Engineering for More Read Notification
Forest Ranger ( Forest Service Exam )7219040510021-28 Year as on 01/01/2018Bachelor Degree in Agriculture Science Engineering for More Read Notification

 

State Service Exam Details Post
Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy District Magistrate1404050427
Deputy Superintendent of Police0502020110
Superintendent District Jail01001002
District Excise Officer01010002
Commercial Tax Officer04010005
Assistance Director Training060204012
Assistance Development Commissioner010100103
Naib Tehsildar1203070729
Excise Sub Inspector0604050217
Commercial Tax Inspector1103020420
Inspector0903050421
Development Clerk Officer0001001
Assistance Jail Inspector060302011
Transport Sub Inspector1204050324
Cooperative Inspector140301018

 

IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Forest Service Final ResultClick Here
Download Forest Ranger Final ResultClick Here
Download Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download Main Exam ScheduleClick Here
Login For CorrectionClick Here
Download Court Case Candidate ListList I | List II
Download Main Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Notification (Main)Click Here
Download NotificationState Service Exam | Forest Exam
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email