RPF Constable (Anchillary) Online Form 2019


Indian Railway Protection Force (RPF)

RPF Constable (Anchillary) Recruitment 2018

Employment Notice No. Constable (Anchillary)/RPF – 03/2108

Free Job Alert

Railway Protection Force & Indian Railway Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable (Anchillary) Water Carrier Safaiwala, Washerman, Barber, Gardener & Tailor, Cobbler. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 01/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/01/2019
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Feb / March 2019 (Tentative)
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/
  • SC / ST / ExM : Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

 

Notice For Fee Refund

  • IF Candidate Appearing in CBT Exam, Fee Refund For (Gen/OBC : Rs.400/- Refund) & (SC/ST/ExM : Rs.250/- Refund).

 

Free Job Alert
Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Be Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • More Details Available Soon
Age Limit

  • Age: 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019

 

Vacancy Details Total Post: 798
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Water Carrier)2021764826452
Constable (Safaiwala)109612009199
Cons (Water Man)2911060349
Constable (Barber)2712070349
Constable (Mali)020302007
Tailor Gr-III150302020
Cobbler Gr-III0200002
Physical Eligibility
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2- 81.2 CMSNANA
Running800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.
Long Jump09 Feet09 Feet
High Jump03 Feet03 Feet

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineLink Active on 01/01/2019
Download Zonal Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email