RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Phase 2 Admit Card


Indian Railway Protection Force

RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

Free Job Alert 

RPF Constable has published a notification for the recruitment of Officers applicants for job vacancies.

Those applicants  who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Articles  & Apply Online For The Given link

 

Applicant  have to visit the official website link RPF Constable and  click on the Button “APPLY ONLINE”

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 18/05/2018
  • Application Start: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 30/06/2018
  • The last Date Completed Form: 16/07/2018
  • Exam Date: 19 December 2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Female: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 9739

Post NamePostAge LimitEligibility
Sub Inspector112020- 25 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Constable861918- 25 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board.

Constable Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale136070512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Sub Inspector Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale75210921126
Female2909050952
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale59482413144
Female2218110556
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale149684921287
Female59261809112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female3912140469
NFRMale2103050130
Female0801020112
RPSFMale5401010359
Female00000

Physical Standard

CategoryMaleFemale
(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meter in 05 Minute 45 Sec.800 Meter in 03 Minute 40 Sec.
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download SI (Phase- 2) Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit CardConstable | SI
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / Exam Date 2018Constable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Completed SI Form Click Here
Login to Completed Constable Form Click Here
Apply Online Fresh Candidate Male / FemaleConstable | Sub- Inspector
Apply Online Female Old CandidateConstable
OTP VerificationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Login to Completed FormConstable | Sub- Inspector
Re-Print ApplicationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Modify / CorrectionConstable | Sub- Inspector
Download Notification (Hindi)Constable | Sub- Inspector
Download Notification (English)Constable | Sub Inspector
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email