SWR Railway Hubballi Apprentice Online Form 2018


SWR Railway Hubballi Apprentice Online Form 2018

Southern Western Region RRC Hubballi

Hubballi Division Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Free Job Alert

Indian Railway Southern Western Region SWR Hubballi Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 17/12/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 16/01/2019
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode
Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Be Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.
Age Limit

  • Age: 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 16/01/2019
  • Extra Age As per Rules

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 963
Division NameTrade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Hubballi DivisionFitter83342311151
Welder030101005
Electrician4217110676
Ref & AC Mech.0904020116
PASAA2109060339
Carriage Repair Workshop, HubballiFitter4524110790
Turner0502010109
Machinist040201007
Welder1407040227
Electrician1005030220
Painter0603020112
Carpenter0603010111
Bengaluru DivisionFitter DLS1810060337
Electrician DLS0805030117
Electrician Gen4022120579
Fitter (C & W)60321708117
PASAA0402020210
Welder0402020210
Fitter0402020210
Mysuru DivisionFitter3016090560
Welder0200002
Electrician2212060343
PASAA3519110570
Stenographer0200002
Central Workshop, MysuruFitter0905030118
Turner020101004
Mechanist030101005
Welder030201006
Electrician020101004
Painter02010003
PASAA02010003
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 17/12/2018
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email