WCR Jabalpur Apprentice Online Form 2019


West Central Railway (Jabalpur)

Jabalpur Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Free Job Alert

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 24/12/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 23/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 23/01/2019
  • Merit List / Exam Date: Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.170/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.70/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through MP Online Portal KIOSK.
Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Be Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade
Age Limit

  • Age: 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 31/12/2018
  • Extra Age As per Rules

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1267
Department NameTrade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
MECH (Diesel)Various Trade120643517236
MECH (C & W)Various Trade108573115211
Electric Shed NKJVarious Trade2161106231420
TRDVarious Trade69372010136
Electrical GenVarious Trade0905030118
EngineeringVarious Trade4923140590
PersonnelVarious Trade080301012
S & TVarious Trade87332010150

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Application StatusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Categories

Get new posts by email